QUESTION

what if accident occur you were not at fault neither on had insurance but person was injured

Asked on Aug 20th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I am not sure if I understand your question but I will try to give you an answer.  I presume the accident occurred in VA and everyone involved is from VA.  If someone is injured in an accident, the at fault person is not covered by auto insurance and the injured person is not covered by auto insurance then the injured person could sue the at fault driver personally and attempted to collect any damages awarded by a court personally from the at fault driver.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 11:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters