QUESTION

what if an unlicened driver driving someelse car hit you who is liable

Asked on Mar 18th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
If the unlicensed driver is not afforded any type of liability coverage from any insurance company, then you should make a claim with your own auto insurance under the Uninsured Motorist coverage.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2014 at 12:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters