QUESTION

What if i was assalted by my employer, and i am a handicaped man and blind in one eye?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
If you were assaulted at work and you suffered an injury, you should contact a local personal injury attorney.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2012 at 11:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters