QUESTION

What if someone hit my car in a parking lot and the don't have insurance?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Redmond, OR at Oliver & Duncan
Update Your Profile
That's why you should have uninsured motorist coverage as part of your auto insurance policy.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2015 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters