QUESTION

What is a general estimated settlement price for a head on collision that caused bodily injury?

Asked on Dec 27th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was in a car accident where the other driver was held at fault. I sustained shoulder contusion, cuts to my face, damaged knee and a back injury. Although none of my bones were broken, Istill have to deal with the constant pain from the direct impact of the collision. Is there any way to estimate how much i should ask state farm for my settlement? Is $50k asking too much or too little?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
No way to answer this online. You need a detailed conversation with a personal injury attorney.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2014 at 8:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters