QUESTION

What is law in Northern Indiana about falling on ice on the walkway in front of a store?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2017 on Slip and Fall - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
The store can be held liable for any injuries related to the fall if the ice was there long enough for them to have had sufficient notice of its existence and opportunity to remove it. 
Answered on Aug 21st, 2017 at 6:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters