QUESTION

What is my legal safe way to go if somebody had been stealing power which was just recently known by the power company?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
Our bill is over $600 a month. I just paid the bill last week.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
If the power company will adjust your bill and give you credit, that would be your best bet. If they won't, you'll have to go after the thief criminally and/or civilly. Good luck.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2015 at 2:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters