QUESTION

what is my mobil home park owners responsability for clearing ice and snow

Asked on Nov 28th, 2015 on Slip and Fall - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Generally a mobil home park owner has a duty to exercise reasonable care and maintain common areas in a safe condition. Common areas are areas or passageways used in commom by tenants. This would include clearing ice and snow if the owner was aware of or should have been aware of the condition.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2015 at 9:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters