QUESTION

What is my options on sueing my landlord for falling through flooring?

Asked on May 06th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
Last year OPC asked my landman to fix the floors so that they could come in and do needed repairs on the home, which he did not do. So about 2 weeks ago I fell through the floor and torn my tendens in my right shoulder, and now I have to have physcial theraphy for this injury, what do I do about this issue?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should be able to pursue legal action against your landlord.
Answered on May 12th, 2016 at 7:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters