QUESTION

What is my status of the year on my Accident and how much time I have to continue with my Slip and fall on the Sidewalk of the Fifth Thrid Bank Sidewa

Asked on Apr 18th, 2025 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I have been constantly communicating with so many lawyer firm and they told me that they will help me with my Injury and the next thing I told me that they can't even help me and I have just gave up and just stop and I don't even know what to do and I have been constantly just praying for God to please send some kind of help with my ๐Ÿ™ Slip Trip and fall on the Sidewalk of the Fifth Thrid Bank Sidewalk
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
In Florida, property owners have a legal duty to maintain safe conditions for customers. If a customer is injured due to a hazardous condition that the owner knew or should have known about, they may be held liable for damages.  To pursue a claim, the injured party must demonstrate that the property owner was aware—either through actual or constructive notice—of a dangerous condition. The hazardous condition must not have been obvious to the injured party, and the owner must have failed to address the issue. As a result, the injured party suffered harm. If these elements are established, the injured party may be entitled to compensation through a settlement or trial verdict. For personalized legal guidance, consider reaching out to one of the professionals on this website.  
Answered on Apr 19th, 2025 at 3:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters