QUESTION

what is statue of limitations on liability claim for a slip and fall accident

Asked on Mar 20th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
i fell in my own home due to neglegance of a contractor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
The statute of limitation for a slip and fall claim is 2 years from the date of injury.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2015 at 3:29 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters