QUESTION

What is statute of limitation in NC for small Claims court?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Is it too late to sue the driver who caused the 4/2011 accident? Their insur. co. paid for everything expect collition ins. for the rental car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiffs Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
2 Awards
The stature limitations North Carolina for negligence claims is generally three years the date of the incident.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2014 at 10:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters