QUESTION

What is the fine if I hit a parked car left the scene then came back?

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
Car was my girlfriend’s. It was a titled car and was insured.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
I don't know what the fine is, but if you were ticketed, look on the ticket itself. It usually has the fine spelled out on it. If you were not ticketed, you don't have a criminal problem. Let your girlfriend's insurance handle the civil claim. Good luck.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2014 at 11:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters