QUESTION

What is the most money I can get if somebody hits me with the car while I'm walking

Asked on Mar 05th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
got hit by while walking from laundry in parking lot so the fault was his. He has liability insurance only I am in Texas . Injuries include spine upper and lower and leg. What is the most money I can get
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
it sounds like u have a good case if a medical professional has verified that have documented injuries.  Have u been treating with a physician for your injuries?   Steve   Licensed in Tx. and Fl.
Answered on Mar 05th, 2018 at 12:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters