QUESTION

What is the reasonable compensation for pain and suffering due to a fractured humerus ?

Asked on Dec 10th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Oregon
More details to this question:
Fractured upper humerus due to an auto accident and need surgery.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Portland, OR at Kaplan Law, LLC
Update Your Profile
It depends on a lot of different factors. How active were you before and how was your recovery? Are you able to do all the same things you did before? How long was the rehab? Did you miss work? Do you have kids? Etc. There is no magic formula.
Answered on Dec 11th, 2012 at 2:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters