QUESTION

what is the statue of limitation if a person has suffered/obtained an illness due to negligence on behalf of their landlord

Asked on Feb 16th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
A child developed a chronic skin/breathing disorder due to a severe case of mold/mildew in the home her parents were renting.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
When did it happen? Call my office tomorrow 404-459-0000
Answered on Feb 20th, 2014 at 4:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters