QUESTION

What is the statue of limitation on a personal injury fall in the state of Wisconsin.

Asked on Dec 28th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
Under s.893.54, you must start a lawsuit for personal injury within three (3) years from the date of your fall, or your  claim would be forever barred. 
Answered on Dec 29th, 2016 at 5:05 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters