QUESTION

What is the statue of limitations for filing a lawsuit for injury sustained from an automobile accident?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
For an adult, it is generally 2 years from the date of the accident.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2014 at 6:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters