QUESTION

WHAT IS THE STATUE OF LIMITATIONS FOR SUEING A LAWYER FOR MALPRACTICE

Asked on Oct 14th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Generally it's 3 years
Answered on Oct 14th, 2014 at 7:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters