QUESTION

What is the Statute of Limitations for children involved as claiment passengers in an automobile case?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Law Attorney serving Denver, CO at Chalat Hatten & Banker PC
Update Your Profile
For the claims of the child, the period begins to run at the age of majority, typically 18 years old, and runs the statute of limitations period of three years for an auto accident claim in Colorado.
Answered on May 29th, 2012 at 2:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters