QUESTION

What is the statute of limitations on an injury filed at the store in Tennessee

Asked on Feb 24th, 2017 on Head and Spinal Injuries - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

As a general rule, there is a one year statute of limitations for filing suit for personal injuries.
Answered on Feb 25th, 2017 at 5:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters