QUESTION

What is the Statute of Limitations on suing a doctor over a botched circumcision?

Asked on Oct 06th, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Rothstein Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
Assuming it was an infant - 10 years.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters