QUESTION

What is the timeframe in which to obtain another contingency attorney?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Contacted attorney 6/9/2019, went to recommended doctors appointment 6/10/2019 11:30 AM, accident investigator came 6/10/2019 PM, have been going to physical therapy for two weeks and three MRI’s later. Received decline letter 6/29/2019.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Most attorneys drop cases due to lack of insurance coverage and/or lack of liability. Discuss with counsel here in Florida for a second opinion. Did your attorney give you the reason he dropped the case?
Answered on Jun 30th, 2019 at 7:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters