QUESTION

what kind of attorney do I need for this situation?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2013 on Nursing Home Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
I hired an attorney to handle my mother's case back in September of 2010 of an incident that happen with my mother in an nursing facility she was in back in August of 2010. During the last 2 years I haven't heard anything from this attorney he never did anything with the case and now the statue of limitation has run out
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Tough to say, without more information.  Did the lawyer try to contact you, is he dead? Did you ever try to call him? 
Answered on Feb 01st, 2013 at 6:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters