QUESTION

What kind of attorney do I need to sue energy company?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
My house burned up and I lost everything and I think it was their fault.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury — Plaintiff Attorney serving Taylor, MI at Downriver Injury & Auto Law
Update Your Profile
You can sue the energy company with any competent counsel. You will need more than a guess to demonstrate they are liable however. I would start with fire chief Investigation.
Answered on May 19th, 2016 at 7:21 PM

Report Abuse
Ronald A. Steinberg
Find evidence to prove that it was their fault, and then darned near any lawyer can help you with your case.
Answered on May 19th, 2016 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters