QUESTION

What kind of attorney needed for case of an automobile crashing into house through living room and bedroom? .

Asked on Jul 31st, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
Two persons in house. Impact knocked one out of bed. Another in a different room was struck by dresser and studs coming out of wall. Both went to ER, but released same night
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automotive Accidents Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
Partner at Ponton Law
1 Award
You need a personal injury attorney to bring a claim against the insurance company for the vehicle that struck you.   Make sure that you get the right treatment after you are discharged from the ER.  Also, if you have car insurance, you should notify your insurance company immediately to preserve any underinsured or uninsured motorist claim.   Give me a ring if you have any questions.   James
Answered on Aug 01st, 2017 at 10:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters