QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do i need

Asked on May 17th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
had an accident thru no fault of my own, i want to file for loss of value on my vehicle and the deductible i am having to pay, i feel the other drivers ins. should pay the deductible also
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will have to call around in the area where you live to find an attorney who will take your case.
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 8:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters