QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do need to fight a law suit

Asked on Apr 24th, 2023 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
accident that happen three yeas ago hit parked car now the lady trying to sue me for personal injury when there was no one in the car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving New York, NY
4 Awards
If you had insurance at the time of the incident, you should report the matter to your insurance company.  It will investigate the matter, hire an attorney to defend you, and pay any judgment obtained against you up to the limits of your liability insurance.  If you do not have insurance, you will need to hire a private attorney.  You can find many excellent attorneys using the Find a Lawyer tab on the Lawyers.com homepage. Best regards, Jonathan R. Ratchik Kramer, Dunleavy & Ratchik, PLLC www.kdrpilawyers.com
Answered on May 01st, 2023 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters