QUESTION

what kind of lawyer should i seek who and do i have a case for malpractice

Asked on Apr 08th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
dr Rosenberg of cornerstone associates overdosed me on depakote nearly causing my death by which was the result of directly going against dosage recommendations from another source and raising dosages after being told to lower them after the incident he wrote off on my medical records that i was allergic rather then overdosed this man has also refused to show my records and in a month he may be able to destroy them preventing me from pulling them for evidence i been seeking a lawyer for 2 years the incident occurred in texas i now live in michigan and im willing to travel i just found out he forced a diagnosis of schizophrenia by which i was tested for and results showed i did not have it he ignored that info as well and listed me as schizo anyway he also withheld information from social securiy which would have helped my ssdi rather then use it to harm me because of dr rosenberg's stunts i have no financial freedom and nobody knows the truth i also have suffered truama
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Marion Cain
I suggest that you file a formal complaint with the Texas Board of Medical Examiners.  Just go to Google and type in Texas board of Medical Examiners. At their primary site click on complaints and request the form for a complaint against a doctor.  Fill it out, add copies of any supporting information and mail it to the supplied address.  
Answered on Apr 09th, 2014 at 11:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters