QUESTION

what kind of lawyer would i get for a stabbing while my son was in prision\

Asked on May 26th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assuming you are looking in to recovering for your son's injuries suffered while incarcerated, you would want an experienced personal injury attorney.  Suing correctional facilities for their negligent acts requires an attorney experienced in that area.  My partner, Jon Abernathy, has represented numerous clients who were injured while incarerated in Indiana.  He can be contacted at 1-800-625-4710 for a free case evaluation.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters