QUESTION

What law protect children that get hurt in an apt complex gym.

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2023 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My 11yr old child was hurt attempting to operate a treadmill. As a resurt he recieved scrape burn on both legs and right hand.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If your child was diagnosed with serious medical injuries, then you should retain counsel to pursue a claim on a contingency fee, which means you don't pay anything unless you win.     
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2023 at 5:04 AM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
I am sorry to hear about your child's injury and hope he makes a full and complete recovery. There could be multiple responsible parties which the facts will determine. You should start by speaking with a Personal Injury attorney asap, after seeking the appropriate medical evaluation and care. Best, Loren L. Gold, Esq.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2023 at 10:37 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters