QUESTION

What legal recourse do I have on behalf of my son after he fell at a residential home?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
My son is a special needs individual. He fell at a residential home and was rendered unconscious which led to him being hospitalized in ICU. He was discharged from the ICU floor back to the residential home and in less than 24 hours he fell again and at present is still in the hospital with a DVT.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Fresno, CA at Carl L. Brown
Update Your Profile
Your rights depend on the circumstances of the falls. The facts may support a claim of negligence against the residential care facility.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2017 at 2:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters