QUESTION

What length of time do I have to file a Personal injury suit ?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Colorado
More details to this question:
I was involved in an accident. Where the other driver admitted to not seeing me on my Scooter
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Law Attorney serving Denver, CO at Chalat Hatten & Banker PC
Update Your Profile
For Colorado motor vehicle accidents, you have three years from the date of the accident in which to file your lawsuit.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2017 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters