QUESTION

What liability is on me if I went into my roommates online class schedule and altered his classes for the coming fall?

Asked on May 30th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
My roommate and I have been getting into arguments for the last week. Both of us have been messing with each other and recently I altered his class schedule in retaliation for locking me out of our house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is not really a personal injury question. It's quiet possible your conduct is a crime. I would ask the question to an attorney who practices criminal law.
Answered on May 31st, 2014 at 3:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters