QUESTION

what papers to file to sue for medical and lose over non fault car accident

Asked on Oct 31st, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
I was hit head on by a girl texting and USAA offered less than my total medical and the value of a pick up not a 3/4 ton conversion van nor rental of a car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Since you were injured in the motor vehicle collision, I highly suggest that you hire an auto accident lawyer to represent you.  The liability insurance company is going to hire a lawyer to defend the at fault driver so I recommend that you not go to court without your own lawyer.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2013 at 9:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters