QUESTION

What recourse do I have if my 9 year old was burned on his face by hot oil while we were eating at a restaurant?

Asked on Apr 13th, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
We were sitting watching our food be made when the hot oil splattered onto his face just below his left eye. He has a burn there now and may leave a scar.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Have you taken the child to a doctor? If not, then it can't be all that serious. If you have, then you should take the legal aspects of this matter just as seriously, and go see a lawyer.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2015 at 11:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters