QUESTION

What recourse do we have if doctor messed up my son's circumcision?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Houston, TX at RJ Alexander Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You need to contact a personal injury attorney to review the surgery medical records and to determine whether the doctor acted outside of the ordinary skill and care of doctors who conduct circumcisions.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2014 at 5:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters