QUESTION

What should I do if I am being sued for a car accident in Tennessee?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was involved in a car accident. I was pulling away from a stop sign and was hit by somebody driving down the wrong way. Now they are trying to sue me. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William C. Gosnell
Hire a lawyer immediately.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2011 at 5:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters