QUESTION

What should I do if I find a rat in a product I bought?

Asked on Aug 30th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Colorado
More details to this question:
I found a rat in my beer bottle. I've called the company and sent them an email with pictures. They said they would send someone down to pick up the bottle but I haven't heard anything. My family and I are huge fans of the company and would hate to not buy their products anymore. But I'm terrified and upset; which they don't seem to care. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Centennial, CO at Law Office of Mark P. Miller
Update Your Profile
Hopefully another attorney on the list will respond who has some expertise in this area; however, if you continue to get ignored you may want to talk to a products liability attorney.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2011 at 7:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters