QUESTION

What should I do? Yesterday I was clipped by a semi and he didn''t stop, I got his license, company name and description and made a police report.

Asked on Apr 13th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Colorado
More details to this question:
It is a 100% no fault on my part. I need to know if I should get a lawyer. I was slightly injured, neck and back pain and some physiological infliction due a previous wreck. This happened in kc, mo. The drop down box on the website would not allow me to choose MO on my cell phone.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Law Attorney serving Denver, CO at Chalat Hatten & Banker PC
Update Your Profile
You are correct in assuming that you need to speak to a Missouri attorney.  Given the facts you provide, it does sound as if it may be in your best interests to pursue the matter, so you should contact a MO attorney experienced in tractor truck matters.
Answered on May 29th, 2012 at 2:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters