QUESTION

What should I expect if I rolled my car swerving not to hit a deer and I know I was over the limit?

Asked on Jul 30th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was rushed to a hospital. I have heard nothing from the police it has been over a week. I broke my back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If the police were involved, there is a good chance you may be charged. Do not discuss the case with anyone, especially the police. You may be arrested by summons (mail).
Answered on Aug 05th, 2015 at 4:37 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters