QUESTION

What should insurance offer? should I retain legal rep?

Asked on Jun 14th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Colorado
More details to this question:
I was rear ended in a car accident in 12/17 and had 2 broken ribs. I have not received a settlement offer as of yet. I know it was not serious enough for most lawyers to on, so what amount should I expect from insurance settlement?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
I am afraid there is not really a way to say what the settlement should be without seeing medical records, medical bills, report of any long term injury, accident report, information about any prior similar injuries you have had, etc.   
Answered on Jun 15th, 2018 at 1:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters