QUESTION

What should my next step be when the body shop refuses to fix all damages to my car telling my ins company they aren't accident related when they are?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Was rear ended at a stop light and my husband was in the front passenger seat and my 11 yr old daughter was behind him in the back seat....throwing them both forward and back and now the seat rocks like a rocking chair and the pocket on the back of the seat is ripped.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't have an answer to your question.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2017 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters