QUESTION

What should the injured do after the insurance does not allow more treatment?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
After the car accident victim got injured, the adverse carrier said they only consider two months treatments due to the soft tissue injury. What should the injured do after the insurance does not allow more treatments assuming no representing? Thank you for your answer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
The injured should always hire a lawyer to represent them in a peronsal injury claim. These claims are far to complex to be properly handled by the average person. If you have further questions, feel free to call out offices at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2015 at 8:34 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters