QUESTION

What should we do? My husband had a defibrillator put in 2007 it was recalled in2009 we just recently found out that it was recalled in 2007.it was

Asked on Dec 01st, 2015 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
It was replaced nov23rd 2015.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
If your husband was injured in any way by the use of this device, then you should contact an attorney in your area immediately who handles medical malpractice or product liability cases. Your time frame could be as little as one year.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2015 at 5:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters