QUESTION

What steps should I take to have the rental company take responsibility for my damages?

Asked on May 01st, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
My car was involved in a hit and run. The vehicle that hit my car is a rental. I have the VIN number of the vehicle and the name of the dealership the vehicle came from.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Call me now at 404-459-0000
Answered on May 10th, 2014 at 4:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters