QUESTION

What steps should I take to recieve full payment for damages to my truck?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Missouri
More details to this question:
Last week I was backing out of a parking spot, I made it all the way out and was putting my vehicle in drive when the person behind me backed into the drivers side back end, causing $2000 in damages to my truck. We exchanged information and now her insurance company is telling me that the girl told them we were backing up at the same time and they are saying that they will only pay half. I am just not sure what to do next I do not have collision and would have to pay the other half out of pocket . Any advise would help, I live in Missouri .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
Yous should sue the other driver.
Answered on Jul 19th, 2012 at 9:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters