QUESTION

What steps would I take to file a civil suit - murder against my deceased parents' appointment of guardian, nursing homes and the doctor(s)?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on Wrongful Death - Florida
More details to this question:
My parents were murdered in Calhoun Co., MI. The ones who are FULLY ACCOUNTABLE for their deaths are: my parents' former appointment of guardian, the nursing homes, their doctors and the dialysis center. My mother was murdered on Feb. 17 2016 and my father was murdered on March 18, 2015. Their appointment of guardian stole over $10,000 from their savings account, she scammed my parents' life insurances and she stole my family's belongings from the storage unit, they were physically abused, their home and vehicle were taken away, I was evicted from my parents home in June 2014 -- I had TWO WEEKS to move out (I never finished packing/getting my family's belongings), their house was vandalized and the list endless. Adding to this, I was shut out of EVERYTHING. I was barred from speaking to my dying father for FIVE MONTHS, I was almost got arrested of form LIES from the appointment of guardian, family possessions were stolen - NEVER RETURNED. I was never informed they had passed away.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
YOu will have to hire a Michigan lawyer to review these issues. 
Answered on Feb 08th, 2017 at 7:22 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters