QUESTION

What to do? coca cola company devastated 100 year old oak tree and damaged my daugther in laws parked car. No one anwers the phone, it's been a week.

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2015 on Trucking Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
Have been trying to contact them, They sent a letter saying who the person handling the claim is, but still can't get a human on the phone, Job is currently in jeopardy because of transportation. Could someone please assist me in how to proceed from this point. The car is not driveable, we have multiple pictures of damage.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Since you are having such problems getting a response, it would appear that an attorney could help. We can get the information to contact the regestered agent for Coke or someone in their claims devision. Call or email so it can be investigated. You will need proof of the cost of repairs for the car and replacement of the tree. The police report will be very helpful also. My email is kwincorn@wincorn.com. We are in Dallas.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2015 at 2:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters