QUESTION

WHAT TYPE OF ATTORNEY DO I LOOK FOR IF I AM At fault in an accident and damages exceed my max $100,000 coverage

Asked on Dec 10th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
10-6-2010 In a parking lot i was backing out carefully as a large SUV on my left was blocking my view. A pedestrian walked behind I knocked him to the ground. 3 years later Allstate says I may need counsel just in case for potential excess settlement .What kind of counsel do I look for ??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Personal injury or insurance lawyer. You can call our office for a FREE consultation if you wish. 1-800-922-6442
Answered on Dec 18th, 2013 at 9:26 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters